2019 Guest DJ

Listen for Guest DJ’s in the Month of September on 104.3 the River.

Tuesday (9/03)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Breckinridge County Superintendent, Nick Carter

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Breckinridge County Judge Executive, Maurice Lucas

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Real Deal Realty, Dottie Watson

Wednesday (9/04)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Breckinridge County Jailer, Tara Shrewsberry

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Irvington United Methodist Church, Josh Pack

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Save Rite Drugs, Gabe VanLahr

Thursday (9/05)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Hardinsburg United Methodist Church, Bro. Greg Shannon

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Planters Insurance Company, Sharon Ledford

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Save Rite Drugs, Gabe VanLahr

Friday (9/06)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Cloverport United Methodist Church, Bobby Stinnett

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Breckinridge County Sheriff’s Department, Stephen Clark and Bruce Anthony

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Brandenburg Telecom, Tom Hewlett

Monday (9/09)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Frankie’s Hardware, Tammie Armstrong

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Wright Implement, Kenny Walden

1:00-1:30 p.m. – First State Bank, Brent Fentress & Sharon Hale

Tuesday (9/10)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Breckinridge County Chamber of Commerce, Dale Butler

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Cecilian Bank, Darla Weathington

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Breckinridge Public Library, Sara Flood

Wednesday (9/11)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Bluegrass Lumber & Hardware, Joe Wieland & Heather Kennedy

10:00-10:30 a.m. –

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Subway of Hardinsburg, Amber McCallin

Thursday (9/12)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Brescia College, Fr. Larry

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Hardinsburg Baptist Church, Bro. Todd Brown

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Elizabethtown Community College, Leitchfield Campus, Jonell Henderson

Friday (9/13)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Lincoln Trail Christian Church, David Buckham

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Ky Farm Bureau, Tarenna Horton

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Breckinridge Bluegrass Music Association, Brian Stevenson

Monday (9/16)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Gentry’s General Store, Neal Bland

10:00-10:30 a.m. –

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Vine Grove Bluegrass Festival, Brian Stevenson

Tuesday (9/17)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – McGeHee Insurance, Whitney Williams

10:00-10:30 a.m.

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Breckinridge United, Meredith Dubree

Wednesday (9/18)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – The Print Place, Staci Tapp

10:00-10:30 a.m.

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Jake’s Place, Ruthie Shultz

Thursday (9/19)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Little Dave’s Family Restaurant & Pizza, Amy Woolen

10:00-10:30 a.m. –

1:00-1:30 p.m. –

Friday (9/20)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Irvington Gas Company, Kevin Kasey

10:00-10:30 a.m. – Breckinridge Memorial Therapy Dept., Gaberial Dunham & Amber Baorman

1:00-1:30 p.m. – Astra Behavioral Health, Joy Campbell

Monday (9/23)

8:30-9:00 a.m. – Breckinridge County Fair Board, Jaclyn Walden